Privacy Policy


We Respect And Protect The Privacy Of Our Users

Thank you for visiting https://www.ultimatedrivingtours.com. This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ is being collected and used online.

What is personally identifiable information?

Personally identifiable information is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Ultimate Driving Tours is committed to safeguarding your personal privacy. We recognise providing personal information is an act of trust that it is to be taken seriously, and that individuals have a right to control how their personal information is collected and used. Unless given consent to do otherwise, Ultimate Driving Tours will only collect and use personal information as set out below.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When using our website you may be asked to enter your name, email address or other contact details.

For each visitor to reach the site, we may also collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or otherwise enter information on our site.

Non-personally identifiable information is collected when you access and use our website.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • Send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • follow up with you after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
  • Non-personally identifiable information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

How do we protect your information?

To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your personally identifiable information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Do we use website analytics?

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy- external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google- external site.

Do we use social media?

Our website – www.ultimatedrivingtours.com, interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other personally identifiable information.

Do we share your information?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Do we use third-party links?

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website or via email. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies.

We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and database and welcome any feedback about these links.

Our obligations

Our website is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles.

Accessing your information

You have a right to access your personally identifiable information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Ultimate Driving Tours reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Have Questions?

Are you ready to have an extraordinary luxury holiday? Our team would love to help you achieve your motoring bucket-list. Touch base today and join us on an unforgettable supercar tour, exclusive motorsport package or unique track experience.